Currently Browsing:Credit Report and Score

Meeting of Creditors

What is the Meeting of Creditors or 341(a) Meeting? If you file a bankruptcy, you are required Section 341 of the Bankruptcy Code to attend a meeting of creditors.  Do not be alarmed. I assure you this will not be your day of reckoning where all of your creditors show up to the meeting to harass

Read More